The Operations Department is responsible for the daily operations and cleanliness of the Board's facilities. The district is broken up into six different geographical areas and there is a supervisor responsible for each area. 

Operations is also responsible for the school environment (indoor air quality, fire safety, waste management, etc.) as well as property standards such as grass cutting, tree removal and snow plowing.

The following is the name of the Operations Supervisors and the schools that they are responsible for:


Area 1 - Wallie Glintz, Operations Supervisor, ext. 54329

  • Bertie  
  • Cherrywood Acres
  • Crystal Beach
  • Forestview  
  • Garrison Road
  • Peace Bridge 
  • Greendale 
  • Heximer 
  • James Mordan 
  • John Marshall
 
  • Kate S Durdan  
  • Martha Cullimore 
  • Orchard Park
  • Prince Philip (NF)
  • Pr. Margaret
  • River View
  • Simcoe Street
  • Stevensville 
  • Valley Way
  • Victoria
 

Area 2 

  • A.K. Wigg 
  • DeWitt Carter
  • EW Farr 
  • Fitch Street
  • Glendale
  • Glynn A Green
  • Gordon 
  • Diamond Trail 
  • McKay 
  • Oakwood
  • Ontario 
 
  • Pelham Centre 
  • Plymouth
  • Prince of Wales (TH)
  • Princess Elizabeth
  • Quaker Road
  • Richmond Street
  • Ross
  • Steele Street
  • WE Brown
  • Westmount 
  • Winger
 

Area 3 -  Jim Kreamer, Operations Supervisor, ext. 54322

  • Caistor Central
  • Central
  • College Street
  • Edith Cavell 
  • Ferndale
  • Gainsborough 
  • Glen Ridge
  • Gracefield 
  • Grand Avenue
  • Grapeview 
  • Jacob Beam
 
  • Lakeview 
  • Nelles 
  • Oakridge 
  • Park
  • Power Glen
  • Senator Gibson
  • Smith
  • Twenty Valley
  • Westdale 
  • Woodland
 

Area 4 -  Terry Deguire, Operations Supervisor, ext. 54323

  • Applewood 
  • Burleigh Hill
  • Carleton 
  • Connaught
  • Crossroads
  • Dalewood 
  • EI McCulley 
  • Harriet Tubman
  • Jeanne Sauvé 
  • Lincoln Centennial
 
  • Lockview 
  • Memorial
  • Parnall 
  • Pine Grove
  • Port Weller 
  • Prince of Wales (SC)
  • Pr. Phillip (SC)
  • William H. Merritt
  • St. Davids 
 

Area 5A -  Amanda Adams, Operations Supervisor, ext. 54324

  • Centennial
  • Fort Erie
  • Eastdale 
  • Port Colborne 
  • Sir Winston 
  • RCBHS 
  • SCCVI 
 
  • Thorold 
  • Education Centre 
  • WSC
  • St. Johns
  • Walker Living Campus 
  • St. Catharines Service Centre
 

Area 5B - Jay Ismailovic, Operations Supervisor, ext. 54326

  • AN Myer 
  • Beamsville
  • DSBN Academy 
  • Eden 
  • EL Crossley 
  • Governor Simcoe 
 
  • Grimsby SS 
  • Laura Secord
  • School Support Services
  • South Lincoln
  • Stamford 
  • Westlane